Staff

Cedar has a talented, caring staff team, every member of whom places children’s learning at the heart of all that they do.

 

Senior Leadership Team

 

Headteacher

Neil Revell

Deputy Headteacher

Cesia Moran

Assistant Headteacher (Quality of Teaching and Learning Leader)

Becca Farwell

Assistant Headteacher (Quality of Teaching and Learning Leader)

Katy Leonard 

Assistant Headteacher (Quality of Teaching and Learning Leader)

Zoe Greatbatch

Office Team

 

Business Manager  

Karen Booth

Administration 

Shannon Watkins 

Manual Handling/Risk Assessments/Lunchtime Manager

Karen Collins

Administration 

Jan O'Dell 

Early Years

Red Class

Teacher

Emma Charlton 

Special School Assistant

 Chloe Hewer

Special School Assistant

Vicky O'Shea

Special School Assistant 

Laura Smith 

Special School Assistant 

Louise Stewart

Special School Assistant 

Natalia Robinson

 Key Stage 1

Blue Class

 Teacher

Hannah Muldowney 

 Special School Assistant 

Emma Collins

 Special School Assistant 

Wendy New 

 

 Special School Assistant 

Matt Baker

 Key Stage 2

Green Class

 Teacher  

 Naomi Rathore

  Special School Assistant 

 Nicky Moody 

  Special School Assistant 

 Stacey Briant

  Special School Assistant 

 Sue Morris 

 Key Stage 2

Yellow Class

 Teacher

 Valerie Pike 

 Teacher

 Zoe Greatbatch

 Special School Assistant 

 Hannah Oliver

 Special School Assistant

 Les Wing 

 Special School Assistant

Heidi White   

 Key Stage 1/2

Purple Class

 Teacher 

 Stephanie Toyne 

 Teacher 

 Nicholas Ward 

 Special School Assistant

 Jo McIntee

 Special School Assistant 

 Fay Wright  

 Special School Assistant 

 Tracey Hooper 

 Special School Assistant 

 Elliot Gwynne

 Key Stage 3

 Amber Class

 Teacher

 Molly Flood

 Special School Assistant

 Mel Mills    

 Special School Assistant 

 Amiah Doran 

 Special School Assistant 

 Amy New     

 Special School Assistant 

 Marlena Palczak

 Special School Assistant 

 Dave Cubbon 

 Key Stage 3

Diamond Class

 Teacher

 James Andrews 

 Special School Assistant 

 Nicky Atwell  

 Special School Assistant 

 Kelly Morse 

 Special School Assistant 

 Jan O'Dell  

 Special School Assistant 

 Louise Harrison 

 Health Care Worker  

 Anja Jones   

 Health Care Worker 

 Vicky Penlington 

 Key Stage 3/4

Emerald Class

 Teacher

 Amanda Thorne

 Special School Assistant 

 Sarah Piggott

 Special School Assistant  

 Sharyn Noyce 

 Special School Assistant  

 Debbie Lodwidge  

 Special School Assistant 

 Marlena Palczak 

 Special School Assistant  

 Dave Cubbon 

 Special School Assistant  

 Tracy Devine 

 Key Stage 4

Sapphire Class

 Teacher

 Sophie Dean 

 Special School Assistant

 Angie Green 

 Special School Assistant 

 Julie Pay 

 Special School Assistant 

 Julie Clark 

 Key Stage 4

Ruby Class

 Teacher

 Emily Harrison 

 Special School Assistant

 Sharon Deakins 

 Special School Assistant 

 Conor Lucey 

 Special School Assistant 

 Linda Wong

 Special School Assistant

 Debbie Vincent 

 Nursing & Therapy Teams

 

 School Nurse

 Kat Bond

 School Nurse

 Lorraine Webb

 School Nurse

 Ellie Stevens  

 Health Care Assistant 

 Chloe Blackwell

 Health Care Assistant 

 Lorna Byrom 

 Health Care Assistant  

 Gill Younger 

 Physiotherapist

 Liz Dumbrill

 Physiotherapist 

 Sarah Jenkins

 Physiotherapy Assistant

 Danielle Eves

 Occupational Therapist

 Kelly Roberts

 Occupational Therapist

 Sandra Turnbull

 Occupational Therapy Assistant

 Natalie Hart

 Speech and Language Therapist 

 Miskha Gibbons

 Speech and Language Therapist

 Katy South

 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistants

 

 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Gloria Noble 

 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant 

Jess Hoath 

 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant 

Lucy Boswell 

 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant 

Tina Peacock 

 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant 

Donna Bean  

 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant 

Sam New 

 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant 

Sam Ashley 

 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant 

Sharon Smith 

 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant 

Helena Bolt 

 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant 

Melissa Rowley 

 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant 

Aimee Sullivan 

 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant 

Sue Locke 

 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant 

Jane Coady 

 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant 

Elisha Holmes  

 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant 

Danielle Hoa 

 Lunchtime Supervisory Assistant

Lisa Duffill

Premises Team

 

 Caretaker

Gary Wyrill 

 Caretaker

 Susan Carter 

 Cleaner

 Julia Whitehead 

 Cleaner

 Nicola Snowie 

City Catering Team

 

 Cook/Head of Kitchen

 Nicola Snowie 

 Kitchen Assistant

 Sarah Tubb